44 Warriors Signed to Colleges and Universities on Athletic Scholarships!

At the end of the day, THIS…is what it’s all about!

Athletes Trained by Our Coaches and Signed to Colleges on Athletic Scholarships!

2015-

Peyton Varela -Univ of TN

Stella Preston – Mercer University

Sarah Huskey – Covenent College of GA

Sam RamaSanto – Columbia College

Kiera Delegro – Columbia College

Cheyenne Blumberg-Columbia College

 

2016-

Cassidy Roberets – Weber University

Kiki Holman – Ave Maria University

Nikki Lundy – FL State College

Haley Michael – McDaniel College

Brooke Diaz – Eastern FL State

Kimberly Dick – Pasco Hernando State College

Kaeleen Kohler – Pensicola State College

Brittney Rodriguez – State College of FL

Mia Buffano – University of FL

Emily Hollenbeck-Hernando State College

 

2017-

Caitlin Minor – Ursuline College

Hollis Herald – Bloomfield College

Morgan Laughlin – Bloomfield College

Morgan Mills – Hillsborough Community College

Alexis Ridolph – Hillsborough Community College

Brandy Ashmore – Hillsborough Community College

Victoria Eland – South FL State College

Jennifer Bryant – Lake Sumpter State College

McKenzie Griffin – North FL State

Megan Jankiewicz – North FL State

Jordan Lewis – North FL State

Abbey Pons – Rhodes College

Bianca Palese – Emira College

Corynn Minor – University of Tampa

Taylor Scott – Univ of North FL

Maddie Kaufman – Jacksonville University

Bailey Wilson – State College of Central FL

Jada Radecki – Hernando State College

Derrica Wright Phillips – FL State Col of Jacksonville

Cortney Wentzel – Univ of N orthFL

Nichole McClendon – Seton Hill University

Hailey Profeta – Eastern FL State

Ashley Autuori – NW State College of FL

Keegan Phillips – Hood College

Alice Gannaway – Eastern FL State

Sydney Peleaz – Georgia Gwinnett College

Stephanie Perez – Covenent College

Taylor Brown – Piedmont College

It is Going to be a Very Busy Season for Warrior Nation!

Our Warriors intend to RULE at these upcoming events!

May 2-3 NSA Cinco De Mayo at Veneck Field, Dunedin

May 9-10 NSA Flowers for Mom at Eddie C. Moore, Clearwater

May 16-17 ASA Emerald Coast Qualifier, Frank Brown Complex,  Panama City

May 23-24 ASA Memorial Day Qualifier, Clearwater,  FL

May 30-1 ASA Disney National Qualifier, Champions Park or

May 30-31 NSA Fun and FastPitch, New Tampa Field, Tampa or

May 30-31 Premier PGF Qualifier, Myrtle Beach DL 5/20

June 5-7 PGF National Qualifier,  Atlanta D/L 5/26

June 5-7 Diamond 9 Summer Showcase

June 12 ASA Polk County Qualifier, DiamondPlex

June 11-14 backwards K Showcase in Jacksonville

June 19 ASA Florida State Championships, Seminole Complex

June 26 ASA Jacksonville Qualifier, Drew Park

June 27-28 Florida’s Finest

June 28 – July 5 Colorado Sparkler

July 9-12 Legacy Showcase

July 16-19 Storm Showcase , Lake City

July 23-25 TCS Southeastern Nationals, Gainesville Georgia

July 26 -August 2 ASA Nationals Chattanooga TN

July 29 ASA 16U National Championships,  James Messer Park, Tallahassee

July 30 – Aug 2 TCS East Coast Summer Nationals, Myrtle Beach

August 3-9 Southern Nationals

Our 8U Warriors in Their First Tournament!

8u